Angela Smith

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1003270406

Angela Smith

Counselor

She is located at 26681 Lehner Street in Roseville, MI 48066. Can help patients with the following: Anger Management, Anxiety, Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Depression, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Sleep Disorders. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003270406. Appointment can be made via the phone number (586) 306-4881.

Conditions treated

Angela Smith, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Angela Smith.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Counselors?

Craig Mcfadden
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4601 Corbett Drive Fort Collins, 80528, CO
Pamela Sorrell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 115 Rockwood Lane Hazard, 41701, KY
Jessica M. Perrault
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 70 Main Street Taunton, 2780, MA
Hayley Christian Henderson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 109 West Watauga Avenue Johnson City, 37604, TN
Carol A. Dikovitsky
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5354 Wilson Mills Road Highland Hts, 44143, OH
Shane Bailey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8210 South Bright Road French Camp, 95231, CA
Andrea Wood
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 435 Gold Pass Heights Colorado Springs, 80906, CO
Shannon Wattie
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 239 3000 United Founders Boulevard Oklahoma City, 73112, OK
Aleisha Boodoian Chaffin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 2 4800 Whitesport Circle Southwest Huntsville, 35801, AL
Angelica Oropeza
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1200 Wilshire Boulevard Los Angeles, 90017, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Angela Smith treat?

Angela Smith provides treatment for Anger Management, Anxiety, Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Depression, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Sleep Disorders. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Angela Smith?

Angela Smith's office is located at 26681 Lehner Street in Roseville, MI 48066.

Does Angela Smith accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Angela Smith accepts insurance.